Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: J.P. DeBoer, Windermere Real Estate Cir and Windermere R.E. Arlington
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: J.P. DeBoer, Windermere Real Estate Cir and Windermere R.E. Arlington 214 Madrona St Camano Island, WA 98282
Sold on 08/17/2015
$259,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/17/2015
08/17/2015
Taxes
$3,014(2014)
$3,014(2014)
Lot Size
4,004 SQFT
4,004 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:01 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:01 PM PDT
Subdivision
- Madrona 1St
Lot Information
- Paved Street
Property Features
- Cable Tv
- Deck
- Propane
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
May 11, 2015
Price Changed
$259,000
-9%
-$25,990
Mar 02, 2015
Price Changed
$284,990
-5%
-$14,010
Feb 02, 2015
Listed
$299,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 08:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description