7102 Lakewood Rd Stanwood, WA 98292
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott Everett and Windermere Real Estate/Cir

  7102 Lakewood Rd Stanwood, WA 98292

Sold on 01/12/2017
$515,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,072
SQFT

Description

New Luxury home on almost 2 acres. Home features a 3 car tandem garage and is completed with hardwood floors, slab granite counters, white painted millwork, beveled wood pillars, wood wrapped windows, double panel white painted doors, and stainless steel appliances. High ceilings in the huge family room, eating bar, formal dining room, and a huge master bedroom make this home extremely functional. Very Nice Acreage landscaped and paved driveway all the way to the home. Backed by 2-10 warranty!

Sold Date:
01/12/2017
Lot Size
1.83 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2016
Style
2 Story

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 5:59 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Patio
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Dec 01, 2016
Price Changed
$515,000
3%
$15,010
Nov 02, 2016
Price Changed
$499,990
-5%
-$25,000
Oct 05, 2016
Price Changed
$524,990
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 29, 2016
Price Changed
$529,990
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 21, 2016
Price Changed
$539,990
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 08, 2016
Listed
$549,990
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 10:59. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.